Organisation


GENERAL CO-CHAIRS

  • Chiara Bartolozzi
    Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia
    ITALY
  • Shih-Chii Liu
    University of Zurich and ETH Zurich
    Switzerland

TECHNICAL PROGRAM CO-CHAIRS

  • Tobi Delbruck
    University of Zurich and ETH Zurich
    Switzerland
  • Marian Verhelst
    KU Leuven
    Belgium
  • Maurizio Valle
    University of Genova
    Italy

PUBLICATION CO-CHAIRS

  • Ali Ibrahim
    Lebanese International University
    Lebanon
  • Kim Joo-young
    Microsoft Research
    USA
  • Germain Haessig
    University and ETH Zurich
    Switzerland

TUTORIAL CHAIR

  • Robert Mullins
    University of Cambridge
    UK

INDUSTRIAL SESSION CO-CHAIRS

  • Michael Pfeiffer
    Bosch
    Germany
  • Abu Sebastian
    IBM Research Rueschlikon
    Switzerland
  • Amir Khosrowshahi
    Nervana/Intel
    USA
  • Nervana Chawla
    STMicroelectronics
    France

DEMO CO-CHAIRS

  • Garrick Orchard
    Intel
    USA
  • Hsin Chen
    National Tsing Hua University
    Taiwan

AWARDS CO-CHAIRS

  • Bernabe Linares-Barranco

    Inst. of Microelectronics

    Spain
  • Youngsu Kwon

    Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute

    South Korea

FINANCE CHAIR

  • Chiara Andreoli
    Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia
    Italy

SPECIAL SESSION CO-CHAIRS

  • Teresa Serrano Gotarredona
    University of Sevilla
    Spain
  • Melika Payvand
    University and ETH Zurich
    Switzerland
  • Hai (Helen) Li
    Duke University
    USA
  • Minkyu Je
    KAIST
    South Korea
  • Yen-Kuang Chen
    Alibaba Corp
    USA

PUBLICITY CHAIR

  • Elisa Donati
    University and ETH Zurich
    Switzerland

LOCAL ARRANGEMENTS CHAIR

  • Arren Glover
    Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia
    Italy

IEEE SOCIETY LIAISON

  • Mathieu Coustans
    EM Microelectronic Marin - Chair of the Swiss SSCS Chapter
  • Jan van der Spiegel
    University of Pennsylvania - Solid State Circuits Society (SSCS)
  • Lorenzo Natale
    Italian Institute of Technology - Robotics and Automation Society (RAS)
  • Cornelia Fermuller
    University of Maryland - IEEE Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (CVPR)

ADVISORY BOARD

  • Yong Lian
    York University, current chair of IEEE CAS
  • Giacomo Indiveri
    University of Zurich
  • Damien Querlioz
    Centre de Nanosciences et de Nanotechnologies
    Orsay, France
  • Dejan S Milojicic
    Hewlett Packard Laboratories
    USA
  • Manuel Roveri
    Politecnico di Milano
    Italy
  • Zhiru Zhang
    Cornell University
    USA
  • Kea-Tiong (Samuel) Tang
    National Tsing Hua University
    Taiwan
  • Chen-Hao (Robert) Chang
    NCHU
    Taiwan
  • Myung Hoon Sunwoo
    Ajou University
    South JKorea

Review Committee Members

Alejandro Linares-Barranco - University of Seville
Alex James - Nazarbayev University
András Horváth - Peter Pazmany Catholic University Hungary
Andreas Wild – Intel
Antonio Rubio - Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya · BarcelonaTech (UPC)
Arindam Basu - NTU Singapore
Arijit Raychowdhury - Georgia Institute of Technology
Dwaipayan Biswas - IMEC
Davide Rossi - University of Bologna
Emre Neftci - UC Irvine
Evangelos Theodorou - Georgia Tech.
Fei Qiao - National Tsing Hua University
Fengbo Ren - Arizona State University
Frank K. Gürkaynak - ETH Zurich
Geoffrey Burr - IBM
Georgios Ch. Sirakoulis - Democritus University of Thrace
Gert Cauwenberghs - UC San Diego
Guihai Yan - ICT CAS
Hai (Helen) Li - Duke University
Hailong Jiao - Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School China
Hyuk-Jae Lee - Seoul National University
Jae-Joon Kim - Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)
Jaeha Kung - DGIST
Jaydeep P.Kulkarni - U Texas
Jeremy Holleman - University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Ji-Hoon Kim - Ewha Womans University
Jian Zhao - Shanghai Jiao Tong University China
Jonathan Binas - Univ. of Montreal
Jongsun Park - Korea University, Seoul
Jun Deguchi - Toshiba
Jun Lin - Nanjing University
Kyung Ki Kim - Daegu University
Lan-Da Van - NCTU
Lin Wang - Queen Mary University of London
Longjun Liu - Xi'an Jiaotong University
Lucia Seminara - University of Genova
Luciano Agostini - Universidade Federal de Pelotas - UFPel
Manar El-Chammas - Mythic
Maria Trocan - Institut Supérieur d’Electronique de Paris
Martin Andraud - Aalto University
Martin Kumm - Fulda university
Masato Motomura - Tokio Tech
Maurizio Martina - Politecnico Milan
Ming-Hsuan Yang - UC Merced
Mingu Kang - IBM
Minkyu Je - KAIST
Nitin Chawla - ST Microelectronics
Omid Kavehei - University of Sydney
Paolo Gastaldo - University of Genova
Peter Debackere - IMEC
Rodolphe Sepulchre - Cambridge University
Ronald Tetzlaff - University of Dresden
Sander Bohte - Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica
Seokhyeong Kang - Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)
Shantanu Chakrabartty - Washington University, St. Louis
Shouyi Yin - Tsinghua University
Somnath Paul - Intel
Stefan Rusu - TSMC
Terry Stewart - University of Waterloo
Themis Prodromakis - Southhamption Univ.
Tim Welsh - MITRE Corp.
Weiqiang Liu - Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics China
Xinfei Guo - Univ. of Virginia
Yan Li - Western Digital
Yingjie Lao - Clemson University
Yiran Chen - Duke university
Yoko Uwate - Tokushima University
Yongfu Li - Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Youngjoo Lee - Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)
Youngmin Kim - Hongik Unversity
Youngsu Kwon – ETRI
Yu Wang – Tsinghua
Yuanqing Cheng - Beihang University

Sponsors

© 2019

2020 IEEE International Conference on Artificial Intelligence Circuits and Systems.